Personvernserkæring for 

Tromsø Outdoor

 og www.

tromsooutdoor

.no

Denne personvernserklæringen beskriver hva slags personopplysninger 

Tromsø Outdoor

 samler inn og hvordan disse personopplysningene behandles.

Tromsø Outdoor

 forholder seg til den norske personopplysningsloven. Denne personvernserklæringen er laget etter kravene i personopplysningsloven §§ 18 og 19.

Hva er personopplysninger

Personopplysninger er informasjon om den enkelte person. Dette kan være personens navn, adresse, arbeidssted, sivilstatus, telefonnummer, e-post adresse osv. Informasjon om din kontakt, kontaktårsak og kontaktform med 

Tromsø Outdoor

 kan også forstås som personopplysninger.

Sensitive personopplysninger samles verken inn eller brukes av 

Tromsø Outdoor

. Dette er personopplysninger som siktelser, straffbare handlinger, helse og lignende.

Ønsker du mer info om personopplysninger generelt kan https://www.datatilsynet.no/om-personvern/personopplysninger/ besøkes.

Hvem er behandlingsansvarlig for dine personopplysninger hos 

Tromsø Outdoor

Tromsø Outdoor

s egen Office Manager er ansvarlig for virksomhetens behandling av personopplysninger. Ved eventuell framtidig delegering er det kun delegering av oppgavene som skjer, ansvaret for personopplysningene hviler uansett alltid på 

Tromsø Outdoor

.

Personopplysninger 

Tromsø Outdoor

 mottar

Tromsø Outdoor

 har 2 kilder til personopplysninger som begge bygger på § 8 i personopplysningsloven.

Hovedkilden for personopplysninger er opplysninger du selv oppgir. Dette skjer i all hovedsak gjennom kontaktskjemaet på 

Tromsø Outdoor

 sin nettside. Kontaktskjemaet fungerer som møteplassen mellom potensielle/eksisterende kunder og 

Tromsø Outdoor

. Det er helt frivillig om du ønsker å fylle ut et slikt skjema eller bare forbli passiv besøkende på siden. Personopplysninger som samles inn via kontaktskjemaet er telefon, email og navn.

I etterkant av kontaktskjemaet kan ytterligere personinformasjon bli generert gjennom e-mail, telefon og lignende korrespondanse mellom 

Tromsø Outdoor

 og deg som en potensiell/eksisterende kunde.

En annen kilde til personopplysninger er opplysninger 

Tromsø Outdoor

 selv samler inn. Innsamlingen skjer gjennom Google Analytics. Den fanger opp hvor lenge du er på siden, IP-adresse, hvem linker du trykker og antall brukere på siden til ulike tider for å nevne noe.

Hvordan 

Tromsø Outdoor

 bruker personopplysningene

Formålet med kontaktskjemaet og etterfølgende korrespondanse er å følge opp forespørsler og forpliktelser ovenfor kundene. 

Tromsø Outdoor

 er en avhengig av en slik åpen plattform mellom seg og sine kunder for å sikre en tilfredsstillende kommunikasjon og sluttprodukt.

Formålet med Informasjonen fra Google Analytic er å bedre nettside opplevelsen. Dette kan for eksempel være å gjøre layoutene mer brukervennlig, forstå bruker trender, effektivisere og levere tjenestene som forventes på en bedre måte og hindre kriminell adferd som hacking.

Det rettslige grunnlaget for 

Tromsø Outdoor

 sin behandling av personopplysningene er personopplysningsloven § 11

Hvordan administrere egne personopplysninger

Den begrensede mengden personopplysninger 

Tromsø Outdoor

 samler inn via deg og på egent initiativ er sammenlignet med andre aktører og andre nettjenester svært marginal. Dette har gjort at noe egen administrering av personopplysningene som for eksempel innstillinger i bruker apper og innstilinger i personalisert reklame ikke er aktuell hos oss. Personopplysningene innsamlet, brukes som nevnt ikke til slike formål.

Du har likevel alltid rettigheter knyttet til personopplysningene som du kan lese mer om nedenfor.

Informasjons deling med tredjeparter

Tromsø Outdoor

 deler ikke noe personinformasjon fra kontaktskjemaet, egne innsamlinger eller informasjon fra andre med noen tredjepart. Skulle slik utdeling likevel skje, vil du alltid få samtykke forespørsel fra oss.

Sikker arkivering, sletting og internkontroll

I takt med personopplysningsloven § 13 vil alle personopplysninger 

Tromsø Outdoor

 mottar bli arkivert på enten en sikker e-post eller server så lenge arbeidsforholdet mellom deg og 

Tromsø Outdoor

 pågår. Ved opphør i arbeidsforhold vil all kommunikasjon og personopplysninger slettes innen 2 år.

Tromsø Outdoor

 har en internkontroll på slik arkivering, sikkerhet og sletting foregår etter mål og i hold med rettslige standarder.

Rettigheter

Av personopplysningsloven har du som bruker eller kunde av 

Tromsø Outdoor

 rett til å bli glemt, rett til dataportabilitet, rett til innsyn, og rett mot å bli profilert.

Retten til å bli glemt betyr at all personopplysninger registrert hos 

Tromsø Outdoor

 kan bes slettes. Dersom dette ikke bes om vil 

Tromsø Outdoor

 uansett slette det meste av personopplysninger 2 år etter endt kontakt.

Rett til dataportabilitet tilsier at du kan få en digital kopi av alle personopplysninger 

Tromsø Outdoor

 har om deg. Denne retten innebærer også at du kan ta med disse personopplysningene til en annen virksomhet hvis det er teknisk mulig og forsvarlig. Personopplysninger som omfattes av dataportabilitet er personopplysninger gitt 

Tromsø Outdoor

, som gjennom kontaktskjemaet, eller automatiserte personopplysninger generert gjennom bruk av

Tromsø Outdoor

 sine tjenester.

Rett til innsyn innebærer at du har rett til å se hvilke opplysninger 

Tromsø Outdoor

 har registrert om deg.

Rett mot profilering gir rett til å nekte 

Tromsø Outdoor

 å kartlegge din bruk og væremåte, og således skreddersy våre tjenester mot deg basert på denne kartleggingen. Typiske eksempler vil være personalisert annonsering, tjenesteutvikling, markedsundersøkelser osv. Dette er likevel lite aktuelt ovenfor 

Tromsø Outdoor

 når 

Tromsø Outdoor

 i liten grad har interesse eller bruk for slik bredde og dybde kartlegging.

For å iverksette en eller flere av disse rettighetene, ta kontakt med oss. Du har en lovgitt rett på å få svar fra oss innen minst 1 måned.

Barns personvern

Tromsø Outdoor

 har verken ønske eller behov for å samle inn eller behandle personopplysninger om barn under 16år. Slike personopplysninger må komme gjennom en foresatt.

Personinformasjon etterlatt av barn til 

Tromsø Outdoor

 vil slettes så raskt det kommer 

Tromsø Outdoor

 til kunnskap.

Personvernombud

Tromsø Outdoor

 har ikke noe personvernombud siden bedriften ikke er en offentlig virksomhet, ikke behandler sensitive opplysninger, ikke begår systematisk kartlegging av personer og ikke behandler personopplysninger om straffbare forhold.

Gjennomføring av endringer

Tromsø Outdoor

 vil fra tid til annen oppdatere sin personvernserklæring for å sikre at den holder den rettslige standarden norsk rett krever. Slike oppdateringer vil dere bli informert om.

Kontaktinformasjon

Har du ytterligere spørsmål om

Tromsø Outdoor

s personvernserklæring eller andre forespørsler kan du kontakte bedriften.

Telefon: 

+47 975 75 875

Mail: 

post@tromsooutdoor.no

Privacy Policy for 

Tromsø Outdoor

 and www.

tromsooutdoor

.no

This privacy policy describes what types of personal information 

Tromsø Outdoor

 collects, and how those personal data are handled.

Tromsø Outdoor

 upholds to the Norwegian law of personal information ("Personopplysningsloven"). This privacy policy is made in accordance with the demands in the aforementioned law §§ 18 and 19.

What is personal information

Personal information is information about an individual. This could be the person's name, address, workplace, marital status, phone number, e-mail address etc. Information about your contact, reason for contact, and form of contact with 

Tromsø Outdoor

, can also be seen as personal information.

Sensitive personal information is neither collected, nor used by 

Tromsø Outdoor

. These are personal data such as criminal offences, crimes committed, health related issues, and similar.

If you are looking for more information about personal information in general, you can visit https://www.datatilsynet.no/om-personvern/personopplysninger/

Who is responsible for the handling of your personal information at 

Tromsø Outdoor

Tromsø Outdoor

 Office Manager is responsible for the business' handling of personal information. In the event of delegation in the future, it is solely the delegation of work related tasks that occur. The responsibility for any personal information is always carried by 

Tromsø Outdoor

.

Personal information received by 

Tromsø Outdoor

Tromsø Outdoor

 has two (2) sources of personal information, which both have basis in § 8 of the law of personal information ("personopplysningsloven").

• The main source of personal information, is information that you yourself provide. This happens primarily through the contact form on 

Tromsø Outdoor

' sin website. Kontaktskjemaet fungerer som møteplassen mellom potensielle/eksisterende kunder og 

Tromsø Outdoor

. It is entirely voluntary if you wish to fill out such a form, or to remain a passive visitor on the site. Personal information that is collected via the contact form is phone number, e-mail, and name.

After use of the contact form, additional personal information may be generated through e-mail, phone and similar correspondence between 

Tromsø Outdoor

 and you as a potential/existing customer.

The second source of personal information, is information that 

Tromsø Outdoor

 itself collects. This collection happens through the use of Google Analytics. The information that is collected is how long you stay on the site, your IP-address, which links you click, and how many users there are on the site at any given time, to name some.

How does

Tromsø Outdoor

 use the personal information

The purpose of the contact form and following correspondence, is to follow up requests and duties to the customer. 

Tromsø Outdoor

 is dependent on an open platform as such between itself and the customer, in order to ensure satisfactory communication and end product.

The purpose of the information from Google Analytics, is to improve the website experience. This could for example be to make the layout more user friendly, understand user trends, improve its effectiveness, and deliver the expected services in a better way, and prevent criminal behaviour such as hacking.

The legal foundation for 

Tromsø Outdoor

's handling of personal information, is § 11 of the law of personal information ("personopplysningsloven").

How to administrate your own personal information

The limited amount of personal information 

Tromsø Outdoor

 collects via you, and on their own initiative is, compared to other entities and web services, very marginal. This means that administration on the potential/existing customer's part in regards to their personal information, such as their use in apps, and settings for personalised ads, is not applicable. The personal information that is collected is, as mentioned, not used for any such purposes.

Regardless, you still always have rights in regards to the personal information, which you can read more about below.

Sharing of personal information with third parties

Tromsø Outdoor

 does not share any personal information from the contact form, collections or information from others with any third party. If such sharing were still to occur, you will always receive a consent request from us.

Secure archival, deletion and internal control

In league with the law of personal information ("personopplysningsloven") § 13, all personal information received by 

Tromsø Outdoor

 will be archived on either a secure e-mail or server for the duration of the work relationship between you and 

Tromsø Outdoor

. Upon termination of work relationship, all communication and personal information will be deleted within two (2) years.

Tromsø Outdoor

 maintains internal control for such archival, security and deletion. These procedures are all carried out in compliance with legal standards.

Rettigheter

Due to the law of personal information ("Personopplysningsloven"), you the user or customer of 

Tromsø Outdoor

, have a right to be forgotten, the right to data portability, the right to insight, and the right not to be profiled.

The right to be forgotten, means that any and all personal information registered with 

Tromsø Outdoor

 can be requested to be deleted. If this is not requested, 

Tromsø Outdoor

 will still delete most personal information two years after end of contract.

The right to data portability means that you may receive a digital copy of all personal information 

Tromsø Outdoor

This right also includes that you can bring this personal information to another business if it is technically possible, and defensible. Personal information that is covered by data portability is personal information given to 

Tromsø Outdoor

, like through the contact form, or automated personal information generated through use of 

Tromsø Outdoor

's services.

The right to insight means that you have the right to see what information 

Tromsø Outdoor

 has registered on you.

The Right against profiling gives you the right to refuse 

Tromsø Outdoor

 to map your usage and pattern, and as such tailor our services to you based on this mapping. Typical examples would be personalised ads, service development, marketing surveys etc. This is however for the most part not applicable to 

Tromsø Outdoor

, as 

Tromsø Outdoor

 has very little interest in or need for such width and depth mapping.

In order to use one or more of these rights, please contact us. You have a right by law to receive an answer from us within at least one (1) month.

Protection of children's privacy

Tromsø Outdoor

 has no wish or need to collect or handle personal information about children under the age of sixteen (16). Personal information of such nature must come through a legal guardian.

Any personal information left behind by children with 

Tromsø Outdoor

will be deleted as soon as it is discovered. 

Ombudsman for privacy

Tromsø Outdoor

 does not have a delegated ombudsman for matters of privacy and personal information, as the company is not a public business, does not handle sensitive personal data, does not carry out systematic mapping of individuals, and does not handle personal information regarding criminal offences.

Changes to policy

Tromsø Outdoor

 will from time to time update their privacy policy to ensure that it complies with the legal standard demanded by Norwegian law. You will be informed in case of any such updates.

Contact information

If you have any further questions regarding 

Tromsø Outdoor

's privacy policy, or any other requests, you can contact the company.

Phone: 

+47 975 75 875

E-mail: 

post@tromsooutdoor.no